FACULTY AND STAFF

Our Teachers
Leila Allen
LS/HS Drama/Speech
Tim Allen
Class Seven Teacher
Sierra Bannister
LS Practical Arts
Sieglinde Basmajian
ECE/LS Eurythmy & Circus
Don Basmajian
Class Six Teacher
Fred Bassett
HS Math & Science
Amanda Butterworth
Class One Teacher
Skeydrit Bähr
LS/HS Eurythmy and PE
Rick Concoff
LS Values & Virtues & HS Comparative Religion
Glyn Craydon
LS/HS Science
Bob Flagg
HS Humanities
Konstantin Gortinsky
HS Practical Arts
Jason Gross
HS Humanities
Erin Hallinan
Red Rose Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Kate Hammond
Teacher Asst., Lead, HS Movement
George Herschkowitz
HS Math & Science
Saree Heydenfeldt
Yellow Rose Kindergarten Teacher
Beverly Jacobs
Flute Teacher
Michael Knauss
Class Eight Teacher
Barbara Kobabe
LS Practical Arts & Handwork Assistant
Zach Koblick de Leon
Farm Asst., Games Teacher, Aftercare Asst.
Jun Kong
HS Math and Science Teacher
Dan Kranstover
Farming & Practical Arts
Richard Loheyde
HS Orchestra
Remedios Loosli
LS Music Teacher
Kibby MacKinnon
Class Three Teacher
Rachel McGarva
Kindergarten Teacher
Ben Mew
HS Math & Science
Saskia Pothof
Subject Teacher
Ronni Sands
HS, 7th/8th Farming & Gardening
Catherine Schlager
Rosebud Preschool Teacher
Veronica Seidemann
LS/HS Spanish Teacher
Michel Sellors
LS Specialty Teacher
Molly Sierra
HS Humanities
Elena Sloman
Music Teacher
Laura Sternik
Class Two Teacher
Donna Stusser
Roots & Shoots Teacher/Acorn Lead Teacher
Isabel Vallejo
LS/HS Spanish Teacher
Andrea Vander Pluym
Class Five Teacher
Patricia Walker
Class Four Teacher
Beth Weisburn
HS Math & Science
Olivia Wells
ESL Instructor and International Student and Exchange Program Coordinator
Line Westman
Red Rose Kindergarten Teacher
Melissa Wood
White Rose Assistant Teacher
Isabel Wundsam
LS/HS Music and Art Teacher
Chelsea Young
HS Farming & Music Teacher
Akemi Zoshi
YRK Assistant Teacher
Our Staff
Michelle Bovard
LS Receptionist
Mike Carroll
Athletic Director
Audra Cauchon
Finance Coordinator in Training
Bill Dator
School Chef
Sierra Faulkner
LS Circus Class Asst.
Ignacio Garat
Business Manager
Lisa Hensley
Administrative Assistant
Caitlin Johnson
High School Counselor
Andrea Jolicoeur
Lower School Secretary
Leslie Loy
Alumni Outreach
Adam MacKinnon
Messenger Editor
Sarah MacPhail
Development Assistant
Amelia Miller
High School Secretary
Elizabeth Miller
Farm Assistant
Ann Platz
Custodian
Tracy Saucier
Admissions Director
Caryn Stone
Development Associate
Tom Van Gorden
HS Snack Chef
Carrie Wooldridge
Human Resource Coordinator